Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

KMS Track Results 2019

KMS Track Results

2019




 

South Barber Meet

May 6, 2019

 

7th Grade Boys Team Results: Medicine Lodge 116, Cunningham 114, Kingman 86, Norwich 58, South Barber 37, Attica 35, South Haven 30, Caldwell 10, Chaparral 5, Argonia 5

Kingman 7th Grade Boys 3rd Place

7th Grade Boys Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Colby Bannon

 

200 meter dash

Donavan Cress 30.05 (4th), Colby Bannon 30.81 (6th)

 

400 meter dash

Chase Webster 1:08.02 (4th)

 

800 meter run

Kelby McDorman 2:44.21 (6th)

 

100 meter hurdles

Gunnar Scripsick 18.24 (3rd), Anthony Slinker

 

200 meter dash

Gunnar Scripsick , Anthony Slinker

 

High Jump

Kelby McDorman 4’6” (3rd)

 

Pole Vault

Kelby McDorman 6’6”, Bo Watkins 6’0”

 

Long Jump

Donovan Cress 15’2” (1st) Personal Record, Chase Webster 15’1” (3rd) Personal Record

 

Triple Jump

Gunnar Scripsick, Colby Bannon

 

Shot Put –

Dalton Barber 31’8” (2nd), Tristen Davidson 29’7.5” (3rd), Anthony Slinker

 

 

Discus –

Dalton Barber 97’4.75” (3rd) Personal Record, Tristen Davidson, Anthony Slinker

 

 

7th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Donovan Cress, Bo Watkins, Kelby McDorman, Zayden Volden 57.99 (1st) Season Best

4 x 200 Relay –

Donovan Cress, Bo Watkins, Tristen Davidson, Zayden Volden 1:59.84 (2nd)

800 Med. Relay

Chase Webster, Bo Watkins, Tristen Davidson, Zayden Volden 2:03.68 (1st)

 

 

8th Grade Boys Team Results: Kingman 111, Medicine Lodge 93, South Barber, Attica 54, South Haven 50, Chaparral 46, Caldwell 40, Cunningham 29, Argonia 20, Norwich 16

Kingman 8th Grade 1st Place

8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Avrey Albright 12.72 (1st), Phillip Nowak, Canyon Lord

 

200 meter dash

Avrey Albright 26.65 (1st), Canyon Lord 29.31 (4th), Cody Abbott

 

400 meter dash

Avrey Albright 55.08 (1st) Meet Record and School Record, Dalton Leis

 

800 meter run

Ethan Smith 2:18.65 (1st) Personal Record, Nolan Freund 2:30.90 (2nd), Sam Stasiak

 

1600 meter run

Nolan Freund 5:32.02 (1st) Personal Record, Ty Birkenbaugh 5:53.55 (3rd), Sam Stasiak 6:40.9 (6th)

 

3200 Meter run

Leo Hageman 14:47.05 (4th)

 

100 meter hurdles

Dalton Leis

 

200 meter hurdles

Dalton Leis

 

High Jump

Jaymes Ingall 4’4” Personal Record

 

Pole Vault

Ethan Smith 8’6” (2nd) Leo Hageman 6’0”, Phillip Nowak

 

Long Jump

Bly Keimeg, Canyon Lord, Cody Abbott

 

Triple Jump

Payton Blank, Jaymes Ingall

 

Shot Put

Payton Blank 28’1.5” (6th) Personal Record, Adrian Ontiveros

 

Discus –

Adrian Ontiveros 79’0” (6th), Jagger Francis

 

8th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Ethan Smith,Bly Keimeg, Tolan Kingery, Avrey Albright 50.59 (1st) Season Best

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimig, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 1:52.09 (2nd)

 

800 Med. Relay –

Bly Keimig, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh,  Tolan Kingery 1:56.43 (1st)

CENTRAL PLAINS

MIDDLE SCHOOL LEAGUE MEET

MAY 2, 2019

ANDALE HS




 

Kingman 7th Grade Boys 7th Place

7th Grade Boys Team Results: Cheney 146, Medicine Lodge 104.5, Andale 82, Conway Springs 58, St. Marks 44, Belle Plaine 40, Kingman 39, Garden Plain 20, Douglass 16.5, Chaparral 12, Colwich 10, Independent 6        

7th Grade Boys Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Carter Helm 14.23 Q / 14.58 F (8th)

 

200 meter dash

Donavan Cress 29.94 Q / 31.62 F (7th) Personal Record

 

400 meter dash

Zayden Volden 1:06.42 (7th), Chase Webster 1:07.44

 

800 meter run

Kelby McDorman 2:39.77 (4th), Gunnar Scripsick 2:48.67

 

75 meter hurdles

Gunnar Scripsick 14.18 Q / 13.82 F (5th)

 

High Jump

Kelby McDorman 4’6”

 

Pole Vault

Kelby McDorman 7’0” (7th) Personal Record, Bo Watkins 6’0”

 

Long Jump

Chase Webster 14’3” Personal Record, Donavan Cress 13’5” Personal Record

 

Triple Jump

Carter Helm 34’ 0.5” (1st) Person Record, Gunnar Scripsick 26’5.5”

 

Shot Put –

Dalton Barber 32’9” (5th) Personal Record, Tristen Davidson 29’2”

 

 

Discus –

Dalton Barber 79’0” (7th), Tristen Davidson 73’3.5”

 




 

7th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Carter Helm, Donavan Cress, Bo Watkins, Zayden Volden 58.41 (5th) Season Best

4 x 200 Relay –

Carter Helm, Tristen Davidson, Bo Watkins, Zayden Volden 2:03.06 (3rd)

4 x 400 Relay

Chase Webster, Tristen Davidson, Gunnar Scripsick, Zayden Volden 4:36.07 (3rd)

 




 

Kingman 8th Grade 3rd Place

8th Grade Boys Team Results:  Chaparral 126, Garden Plain 88, Kingman 82, Medicine Lodge 48.5, Cheney 45, St. Marks 45, Andale 35, Independent 29, Douglass 28, Colwich 23, Conway Springs 14.5, Belle Plaine 13            

8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Avery Albright 12.64 Q / 12.80 F (1st), Phillip Nowak 15.76 Personal Record

 

200 meter dash

Avery Albright 25.48 Q / 26.09 F (2nd), Sam Stasiak 29.66

 

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 57.13 (1st), Tolan Kingery 1:02.92 (5th) Personal Record

 

800 meter run

Ethan Smith 2:21.94 (1st), Nolan Freund 2:30.84 (5th) Personal Record

 

1600 meter run

Nolan Freund 5:34.84 (4th) Personal Record, Ty Birkenbaugh 5:49.98 (6th) Personal Record

 

3200 Meter run

Leo Hageman 13:50.28 (6th), Sam Stasiak 14:35.70 (7th)

 

75 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 12.31 Q / 12.92 (4th), Dalton Leis 15.81

 

200 meter hurdles

Dalton Leis 37.13

 

High Jump

Jaymes Ingall NH

 

Pole Vault

Ethan Smith 9’0” (3rd) Personal Record, Leo Hageman NH

 

Long Jump

Bly Keimeg 13’10”, Canyon Lord 9’4”

 

Triple Jump

Payton Blank 28’ 2.25”, Jaymes Ingall 25’ 5” Personal Record

 

Shot Put

Adrian Ontiveros 27’6”, Payton Blank 27’2”

 

Discus –

Adrian Ontiveros 82’1.5” Personal Record, Jagger Francis 68’11” Personal Record

 




 

8th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 53.99 (2nd)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 1:55.56 (5th)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Ethan Smith, Nolan Freund, Tolan Kingery, Avery Albright 4:05.54 (2nd)

 




 

Kingman 7th Grade Girls 7th

7th grade Girls Team Scoring:      Cheney 104, Garden Plain 101, Andale 99, St. Marks 50, Chaparral 48, Douglass 43, Kingman 38, Conway Springs 32, Medicine Lodge 27, Colwich 18, Belle Plaine 17, Independent 1

 

7th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Laney Wood 15.10, Mattie Jump 16.88

 

200 meter dash

Claire Meng 31.33 (6th place), Jaydn Belt 31.66

 

3200 Meter run

Mary Pearce 13:34.83 (1st place)

 

400-meter dash

Gracee McDorman 1:13.24

 

1600-meter run

Mary Pearce 6:29.73 (3rd place)

 

3200-meter run

Mary Pearce 13:34.83 (1st place)

 

Pole Vault

Reece Albin 7’ 6” (4th place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Claire Meng 15.29, Virginia Alaniz 15.83

 

200 meter hurdles

Virginia Alaniz 41.83

 

High  Jump

Destiny Lies 4’0” (tied for 5th place)

 

Long Jump

Gracee Harrel 9’ 4”

 

Shot Put –

Valerie Weninger 25’ 10”, Samantha Hall 22’ 1.25”

 

Discus

Laney Wood 67’ 3” (4th place), Claire Meng 57’ 11”

 




7th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Layne Wood, Norah Youngers, Jadyn Belt, and Gracee McDorman ran a 59.62 for a 7th place finish

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Reece Albin, Norah Youngers, Jadyn Belt, and Gracee McDorman ran a 2:12.00 for a 5th place finish

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Laney Wood, Claire Meng, Gracee McDorman, and Reece Albin ran a 4:55.10 for 3rd place.

 




 

Kingman 8th Grade Girls 6th Place

 

8th Grade Girls Team Scoring:     Cheney 111.5, Garden Plain 101, Andale 98, St. Marks 52, Chaparral 50, Kingman 46, Conway Springs 34, Medicine Lodge 23, Independent 22, Belle Plaine 16, Colwich Cardinals 14.5, Douglass 10

 

8th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100-meter dash

Sydney Erickson 15.43, Bailey Crenshaw 16.09

 

200 meter dash

Marissa DeWeese 29.34 (2nd place), Raylee Pruitt 31.55

 

400-meter dash

Marissa DeWeese 1:07.05 (3rd place)

 

800-meter

Katiera Beardsley 2:51.43 (4th place)

 

1600 meter run

Erin Albright 6:12.48 (3rd place)

 

Pole Vault

Lexi Beck 5’ 6”

 

75 meter hurdles

Marly Munz 15.11, Katiera Beardsley 15.17

 

200 meter hurdles

Marley Munz 37.90

 

Long Jump

Shylla Mark 10’ 8.25”, Kinley Watkins 13’ 0” (7th place)

 

Triple Jump

Sydney Erickson 24’ 9.75”, Anniston Henning 23’ 4.25”

 

Shot Put

McKenzie Bell 29’ 4.5” (7th place), Sam Harbert 23’ 1.5”

 

Discus

McKenzie Bell 55’ 9”, Anniston Henning 60’ 4”

 




8th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Raylee Pruitt, Sydney Erikson, Marley Munz and Kinley Watkins ran a 58.79 for 4th place.

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Marissa DeWeese, Kinley Watkins, Raylee Pruitt, and Erin Albright ran a 2:01.83 for 2nd place.

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Marissa DeWeese, Kinley Watkins, Marly Munz, and Erin Albright ran a 4:44.63 for 2nd place.

 




 

Tiger Participation Meet

Goddard JV

April 30, 2019

Team Results 8th Grade boys:  Kingman 5th Place -  48 points

8th Grade Boys Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Canyon Lord 17.65, Phillip Nowak 18.98, Cody Abbott 19.21

 

200 meter dash

Canyon Lord 32.97, Phillip Nowak 35.72,  Cody Abbott 38.20

 

400 meter dash

Canyon Lord 1:13.78 (4th place), Dalton Leis 1:14.34 (5th place)

 

800 meter run

Sam Stasiak 2:53.27 (4th place), Jaymes Ingall 3:12.02

 

1600 meter run

Sam Stasiak 6:24.84 (4th place)

 

3200 meter run

Leo Hageman 13:52.6 (1st place)

 

100 meter hurdles

Dalton Leis 22.02 (3rd place)

 

200 meter hurdles

Dalton Leis 39.33 (5th place)

 

High Jump

Jaymes Ingall 4’2” (4th place)

 

Long Jump

Canyon Lord 10’6”, Cody Abbott 10’2.5”

 

Shot Put

Jagger Francis 23’3”, Sam Stasiak 17’6”

 

Discus –

Jagger Francis 62’5”

 

 

8th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Phillip Nowak, Jagger Francis, Jaymes Ingall, Cody Abbott 1:06.67 (4th place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Dalton Leis, Sam Stasiak, Phillip Nowak, Leo Hageman 2:07.67 (2nd place)

 




 

Team Results 8th Grade girls:  Kingman 4th Place -  41.5 points

8th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Sydney Erikson 17.57 (3rd place)

 

200 meter dash

Sydney Erikson 34.90 (3rd place)

 

200 meter hurdles

Shylla Mark 42.43 (2nd place)

 

Long Jump

Baily Crenshaw 10’ 10.5” (tied for 5th place), Shylla Mark 10’ 3”

 

Shot Put

Anniston Henning 24’ 2.5” (4th place), Sam Harbert 22’ 0”

 

Discus

Anniston Henning 60’ 2” (2nd place), Sam Harbert 52’ 2”

 

 

8th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Sydney Erikson, Anniston Henning, Sam Harbert and Shylla Mark ran a 1:04.08 for 2nd place




 

Team Results 7th Grade girls:  Kingman 4th Place -  64.5 points

7th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100-meter dash

Hope Stasiak 18.05 (4th place), Norah Youngers 17.40 (2nd place), Emily Fairchild 18.24

 

200- meter dash

Gracee Harrel 38.78, Norah Youngers 32.85 (1st place)

 

100 meter hurdles

Virginia Alaniz 24.03 (3rd place)

 

200 meter hurdles

Marley Munz 39.05(1st place)

 

High Jump

Destiny Lies 3’ 6” (tied for 6th place)

 

Long Jump

Gracee Harrel 9’ 11.5”

 

Shot Put –

Mattie Jump 23’ 10” (4th place), Samantha Hall 23’ 9” (5th place), Hope Stasiak 19’ 4”

 

Discus

Mattie Jump 53’ 3” (2nd place), Hope Stasiak 45’ 9.5”, Samantha Hall 42’ 4”

 

7th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Emily Fairchild, Hope Stasiak, Mattie Jump, and Destiny Lies ran a 1:03.96 for 3rd place

4 x 200 Relay –

Norah Yongers, Emily Fairchild, Mattie Jump, and Destiny Lies ran a 2:12.75 for 2nd place.

Cheney Invitational

April 23, 2019

 

8th Grade Boys Team Results:  Chaparral 150.5, Garden Plain 97.5, Kingman 79, Medicine Lodge 76.5, Cheney 74, Moundridge 69, Conway Springs 28.5, Douglass 26, Trinity Academy 20, Belle Plaine 18.5, Norwich 7.5

8th Grade Boys Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Avery Albright 12.38 F 12.67 Q (2nd place), Bly Keimig 13.79

 

200 meter dash

Avery Albright 25.12 F 26.44 Q (1st place), Phillip Nowak 32.22

 

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 56.20 (1st place), Nolan Freund 1:04.80 (7th place)

 

800 meter run

Ethan Smith 2:22.59 (2nd place), Nolan Freund 2:31.92 (7th place)

 

1600 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 5:51.69 (7th place), Leo Hageman 6:53.75

 

3200 Meter run

Leo Hageman 13:37.88 (4th place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 12.59 Q 12.06 F (3rd place), Dalton Leis 15.52

 

200 meter hurdles

Dalton Leis 35.33

 

High Jump

Jaymes Ingall NH

 

Pole Vault

Ethan Smith 8’0”(3rd place), Leo Hageman 6’0”

 

Long Jump

Bly Keimeg 12’10.25”, Cody Abbott 10’3.75”  

 

Triple Jump

Payton Blank 29’10.5”, Jaymes Ingall 25’2.25”

 

Shot Put

Adrian Ontiveros 29’5”, Jagger Francis 21’5.75”

 

Discus –

Adrian Ontiveros 73’11.5” (8th place), Jagger Francis 64’5”

 

8th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 53.87 (4th place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 1:54.19 (3rd place)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Ethan Smith, Nolan Freund, Tolan Kingery, Avery Albright 4:02.09 (2nd place)

 





 

7th Grade Boys Team Results:  Cheney 121, Medicine Lodge 120, Conway Springs 81, Kingman 78, Belle Plaine 69, Norwich 66, Trinity Academy 45, Moundridge 25, Douglass 23, Garden Plain 20, Chaparral 14

 

7th Grade Boys Individual Results:

 

100 meter dash

Carter Helm 14.12 Q 14.37 F (7th place), Donavan Cress 14.73 Q 15.02 F (8th place)

 

200 meter dash

Donavan Cress 30.00 Q 31.26 F (6th place), Dalton Barber 32.57

 

400 meter dash

Zayden Volden 1:03.56 (1st place), Chase Webster 1:07.36 (4th place)

 

800 meter run

Gunnar Scripsick 2:41.03 (5th place)

 

1600 meter run

Thomas Behring 6:31.86

 

3200 Meter run

Thomas Behring 13:34.18 (4nd place)

 

High Jump

Kelby McDorman 4’4” (5th place)

 

Pole Vault

Kelby McDorman 6’6” (7th place), Bo Watkins NH

 

Long Jump

Chase Webster 12’11” (8th place), Gunnar Scripsick 12’5”

 

Triple Jump

Carter Helm 32’7.25” (2nd place), Gunnar Scripsick ND

 

Shot Put –

Dalton Barber 28’2.75 (8th place), Tristen Davidson 28’1.75”

 

Discus –

Dalton Barber 80’10.5” (4th place), Tristen Davidson 72’5.5 (8th place)

 

7th Grade Boys Relay Results:

 

4 x 100 Relay –

Carter Helm, Donavan Cress, Bo Watkins, Zayden Volden 58.67 (3rd place)

4 x 200 Relay –

Carter Helm, Donavan Cress, Tristen Davidson, Zayden Volden 1:59.62 (2nd place)

 

4 x 400 Relay

Gunnar Spripsick, Tristen Davidson, Chase Webster, Zayden Volden 4:37.82 (1st place)

 





 

7th grade Girls Team Scoring:

Garden Plain 126.5, Cheney 119.5, Medicine Lodge 73.5, Conway Springs 72, Chaparral 63, Douglass 58.5, Kingman 58.5, Moundridge 40.5, Belle Plaine 39, Norwich 6, Trinity Academy 2

7th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Laney Wood 14.57 (5th place), Jadyn Belt 15.66

 

200 meter dash

Norah Youngers 33.63 (7th place), Jaydn Belt 32.92 (6th place)

 

3200 Meter run

Mary Pearce 13:37.84 (1st place)

 

400-meter dash

Reece Albin 1:11.10 (2nd place)

 

1600-meter run

Mary Pearce 6:23.89 (3rd place)

 

Pole Vault

Reece Albin 6’ 6” (tied for 2nd place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Claire Meng 14.43 (6th place), Virginia Alaniz 16.11

 

200 meter hurdles

Virginia Alaniz 37.83

 

Long Jump

Laney Wood 12’ 5.75” (6th place), Gracee Harrel 8’ 9”

 

Shot Put –

Valerie Weninger 25’ 9.5” (tied for 7th place)

 

Discus

Laney Wood 58’ 2”, Valerie Weninger 48’ 2”

 

 

7th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Claire Meng, Norah Youngers, Jadyn Belt, and Reece Albin ran a 1:00.40 for a 4th place finish

4 x 400 Relay –

Laney Wood, Claire Meng, Mary Pearce, and Reece Albin ran a 5:01.61 for 3rd place.

 

 





 

8th Grade Girls Team Scoring:

Cheney 147.5, Garden Plain 105, Medicine Lodge 78.5, Kingman 74.5, Chaparral 74, Moundridge 46, Conway Springs 43, Norwich 25, Belle Plaine 24, Douglass 22.5, Trinity Academy 10

  

8th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Sydney Erickson 15.71, Kinley Watkins 15.07

 

200 meter dash

Marissa DeWeese 29.00 (2nd place), Lexi Beck 33.57

 

400-meter dash

Marissa DeWeese 1:09.06 (3rd place)

 

800-meter

Erin Albright 2:49.94 (3rd place), Katiera Beardsley 2:57.34 (7th place)

 

1600 meter run

Erin Albright 6:12.18 (2nd place)

 

Pole Vault

Lexi Beck 5’ 0” (tied for 5th)

 

75 meter hurdles

Marly Munz 14.65 (6th place), Katiera Beardsley 14.93 (7th place)

 

200 meter hurdles

Marley Munz 37.87, Shylla Mark 41.13

 

High Jump

Raylee Pruitt 3’ 10” (tied for 6th)

 

Long Jump

Shylla Mark 11’ 0”, Kinley Watkins 13’ 1.25” (4th place)

 

Triple Jump

Sydney Erickson 26’ 2.25”, Marissa DeWeese 27’ 9”

 

Shot Put

McKenzie Bell 27’ 3”

 

Discus

McKenzie Bell 79’ 2” (3rd place)

 

8th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Raylee Pruitt, Sydney Erikson, Marley Munz and Kinley Watkins ran a 58.46 for 4th place.

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Kinley Watkins, Sydney Erikson, Kateria Beardsley, and Erin Albright ran a 2:04.55 for 1st place.

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Marissa DeWeese, Kateria Beardsley, Marly Munz, and Erin Albright ran a 4:55.50 for 2nd place.

 




 

        Kilmer Classic Goddard Meet 

April 18, 2019

 

Team Results:  4th  50 points

8th Grade Boys Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Avery Albright 13.99 (4th place), Bly Keimig 15.74

 

200 meter dash

Nolan Freund 30.93, Cody Abbott 36.27

 

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 56.38 (2nd place), Nolan Freund 1:05.73

 

800 meter run

Avery Albright 2:18.13 (1st place), Ethan Smith 2:23.60 (2nd place)

 

1600 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 5:52.68 (5th place)

 

100 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 18.86 (3rd place)

 

200 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 30.45 (3rd place)

 

Long Jump

Bly Keimig 13’1.5”, Cody Abbott 9’4.5”

 

Shot Put

Adrian Ontiveros 28’6”, Jagger Francis 22’3”

 

Discus –

Adrian Ontiveros 79’0”,  Jagger Francis 64’11.5”

 

8th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Bly Keimig, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 54.46 (4th place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimig, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 1:55.10 (4th place)

 

1600 Medley Relay

Ty Birkenbaugh, Payton Blank, Tolan Kingery, Nolan Freund 4:34.85 (2nd place)

 

4 x 400 Relay

Ethan Smith, Nolan Freund, Tolan Kingery, Avery Albright 4:09.16 (2nd place)

 





 

Team Results:  7th  26 points

 

7th Grade Boys Individual Results:

 

100 meter dash

Donavan Cress 15.22, Blake Pence 18.11

 

400 meter dash

Chase Webster 1:09.52, Zayden Volden 1:10.66

 

800 meter run

Thomas Behring 3:01.92

 

1600 meter run

Thomas Behring 6:33.32

 

Long Jump

Donavan Cress 13’3”, Chase Webster 13’0”

 

Shot Put

Dalton Barber 30’8” (2nd place), Tristen Davidson 28’8” (6th place)

 

Discus –

Tristen Davidson 74’6.5” (4th place), Dalton Barber 73’ 0” (5th place)

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Chase Webster, Donavan Cress, Blake Pence, Zayden Volden 59.26 (6th place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Blake Pence, Tristen Davidson, Chase Webster, Zayden Volden  2:07.18 (4th place)

 

800 Medley Relay –

Blake Pence, Donavan Cress, Tristen Davidson, Zayden Volden 2:09.76 (3rd place)

 




 

7th grade Girls Individual Results:



100-meter dash

Gracie McDorman 17.57, Laney Wood 16.92 (5th place)

 

200- meter dash

Norah Youngers 33.28, Emily Fairchild 35.37

 

400-meter dash

Gracie McDorman 1:14.10 (5th place)

 

Long Jump

Laney Wood 11’ 6.5”

 

Shot Put –

Mattie Jump 21’ 6”, Samantha Hall 25’ 5” (2nd place)

 

Discus

Laney Wood 66’ 0” (2nd place), Mattie Jump 48’ 4.5”

 

7th Grade  Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Layne Wood, Norah Youngers, Mattie Jump, and Gracie McDorman ran a 1:00.14 for 6th place





 

8th Grade Girls Individual Results:


100 meter dash8th Grade Girls Individual Results:

Bailey Crenshaw 18.22, Kinley Watkins 16.95 (4th place)

 

200 meter dash

Kateria Beardsley 32.70, Marissa DeWeese 30.10 (2nd place)

 

400-meter dash

Marissa DeWeese 1:07.98 (1st place)

 

800-meter dash

Kateria Beardsley 2:52.81 (2nd place), Erin Albright 2:48.35 (1st place)

 

1600-meter run

Erin Albright 6:12.50 (3rd place)

 

100 meter hurdles

Marly Munz 24.41, Katiera Beardsley 22.13 (5th place)

 

200 meter hurdles

Marley Munz 39.56

 

Long Jump

Kinley Watkins 13’ 2” (tied for 4th), Baily Crenshaw 11’ 2”

 

Shot Put

Anniston Henning 25’ 8”, McKenzie Bell 28’ 0”

 

Discus

McKenzie Bell 79’ 0” (1st place), Sam Harbert 47’ 7”

 

 

8th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Marissa DeWeese, Erin Albright, Marley Munz and Kinley Watkins ran a 56.98 for 2nd place

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Marissa DeWeese, Kateria Beardsley, Marley Munz and Erin Albright ran a 4:49.65 for 2nd place

 





 

Douglass Track Meet 

April 8, 2019




 

8th Grade Team Scores:  Cheney 167, West Elk 93, Belle Plaine 71, Conway Springs 69, Douglass 66, Kingman 48, Leon Bluestem 5

8th Grade Boys Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Canyon Lord 15.22, Cody Abbott 16.25, Phillip Nowak 16.33

 

200 meter dash

Phillip Nowak 34.97, Canyon Lord 34.97

 

400 meter dash

Canyon Lord 1:11.82 (5th place)

 

800 meter run

Ethan Smith 2:26.88 (1st place), Leo Hageman 3:04.23

 

1600 meter run

Sam Stasiak 6:40.04 (6th), Cody Abbott 7:10.20

 

3200 Meter run

No Participant

 

75 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 11.67 (1st place), Dalton Leis 15.26

 

200 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 29.78 (1st place), Dalton Leis -Scratch

 

High Jump

Daylton Leis NH

 

Pole Vault

Ethan Smith 8’8” (2nd place), Leo Hageman 5’8”, Phillip Nowak 5’2”

 

Long Jump

Canyon Lord 9’7 ½ “, Cody Abbott 8’11”

 

Triple Jump

No Participant

 

Shot Put

Adrian Ontiveros 27’11”  

 

Discus –

Adrian Ontiveros 76’4” (5th place)

 

Turbo Javelin –

Adrian Ontiveros 54’6” (6th place)

 

8th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Leo Hageman, Dalton Leis, Phillip Nowak, Sam Stasiak 1:00.90 (5th place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Leo Hageman, Adrian Ontiveros, Cody Abbott, Sam Stasiak 2:08.32 (5th place)

 

 




 

7th Grade Team Scores:  Cheney 142, Belle Plaine 135.75, Conway Spring 87.5, West Elk 73, Douglass 56.75, Kingman 41, Leon Bluestem 17

7th Grade Boys Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Blake Pence 15.12

 

200 meter dash

Colby Bannon 31.11 (PR) (5th place)

 

400 meter dash

Chase Webster 1:08.39 (3rd place), Gunnar Scripsick 1:09.68 (5th place)

 

800 meter run

No Participants

 

1600 meter run

Thomas Behring 6:41.36 (5th place)

 

3200 Meter run

Thomas Behring 13:52.97 (5th place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Anthony Slinker 16.85 (PR)

 

200 meter hurdles

Anthony Slinker 41.86

 

Pole Vault

Bo Watkins 5”2” (Tied for 5th place)

 

High Jump

No Participants

 

Long Jump

Chase Webster 12’5” (6th place), Blake Pence 10’8”

 

Triple Jump

Gunnar Scripsick 25’6 1/2” (5th place), Colby Bannon 23’10 ½” (6th place)

 

Shot Put –

Anthony Slinker 17’7” (PR)

 

Discus –

No Participants

Turbo Javelin –

Bo Watkins 74’7” (2nd place), Chase Webster 49’0” (Tie for 5th place)

 

7th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Colby Bannon, Thomas Behring, Blake Pence, Gunnar Scripsick 1:00.90 (5th place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Colby Bannon, Thomas Behring, Anthony Slinker, Bo Watkins 2:13.80 (5thplace)

 

4 x 400 Relay

Gunnar Scripsick, Bo Watkins, Blake Pence, Chase Webster 4:50.97 (2nd place)

 

 




 

7th grade Girls Team Scoring:

1

  

Cheney MS

  

155

2

  

Leon-Bluestem JH

  

114

3

  

Conway Springs Middle School

  

107

4

  

Belle Plaine Middle School

  

71

5

  

Douglass Middle School

  

37

6

  

West Elk Jr High

  

35

7

  

Kingman MS Girls

  

27

7th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Gracie McDorman 14.86, Laney Wood 14.13 (5th place), Emily Fairchild 15.92

 

200 meter dash

Norah Youngers 31.60 (4th place), Jaydn Belt 31.89 (5th place)

 

3200 Meter run

Mary Pearce 14:13.01 (1st place)

 

400-meter dash

Reece Albin 1:11.96 (3rd place)

 

1600-meter run

Mary Pearce 6:56.18 (6th place)

 

Pole Vault

Reece Albin 6’ 8” (2nd place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Claire Meng 14.78 (1st place)

 

Long Jump

Laney Wood 11’ 8” (3rd place)

 

Shot Put –

Mattie Jump 21’ 5”, Valerie Weninger 21’ 10”, Hope Stasaik 11’ 0”

 

Discus

Laney Wood 60’ 3” (4th place), Mattie Jump 45’ 6”, Valerie Weninger 51’ 11”

 

Turbo Jav

Hope Stasiak 45’ 1”, Valerie Weninger 40’2”, Mattie Jump 37’ 4”

 

7th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Claire Meng, Norah Youngers, Jadyn Belt, and Gracie McDorman ran a 59.70 for a 4th place finish

4 x 200 Relay –

Reece Albin, Norah Youngers, Jadyn Belt, and Gracie McDorman ran a 2:13.52 for a 3rd place finish.




 

8th Grade Girls Team Scoring:

1

  

Cheney MS

  

141

2

  

Conway Springs Middle School

  

103

3

  

Douglass Middle School

  

82

4

  

Leon-Bluestem JH

  

79

5

  

Kingman MS Girls

  

77

6

  

Belle Plaine Middle School

  

69

7

  

West Elk Jr High

  

3

 

       

8th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Bella Lampe 15.47, Sydney Erickson 15.47

 

200 meter dash

Raylee Pruitt 31.92 (4th place)

 

1600 meter run

Katiera Beardsley 7:31.02

 

75 meter hurdles

Marly Munz 14.56 (6th place), Katiera Beardsley 15.43

 

200 meter hurdles

Marley Munz 38.29 (6th place), Shylla Mark 41.18

 

High Jump

Raylee Pruitt 4’ 4” (3rd place)

 

Long Jump

Shylla Mark 10’ 11.5”, Baily Crenshaw 9’ 10.5”

 

Triple Jump

Sydney Erickson 24’ 0” (6th place), Anniston Henning 23’ 7”

 

Shot Put

Anniston Henning 24’ 2”, Sam Harbert 21’ 5”

 

Discus

Anniston Henning 54’ 4”, Sam Harbert 44’ 1”

 

Turbo Jav

Marley Munz 54’ 9” (4th place), Anniston Henning 36’ 0”, Shylla Mark 35’ 2”

 

 

8th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Raylee Pruitt, Sydney Erickson, Marley Munz and Kateria Beardsley ran a 59.59 for 3rd place.

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Sydney Erikson, Shylla Mark, Kateria Beardsley, Raylee Pruitt ran a 2:07.49 for a 1st place finish

 






 




Kingman Meet 

April 2, 2019

Kingman Middle School Boys Results

Team Results:  8th Grade Boys (2nd place)

8th Grade:
1    Cheney MS    111
2    Kingman MS Boys    88
3    St. Marks School    78
4    Andale    62
5    Pretty Prairie Middle School    58
6    Independent School Admin    44
7    Cunningham    36
8    Colwich Cardinals    33
9    Reno Valley    25
10    Haven Middle School    20
11    Skyline Middle School    19
12    Norwich Jr. High    17
13    Trinity Academy MS    16

 

8th Grade Boys Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Avery Albright 12.54 (1st place), Canyon Lord 15.86

 

200 meter dash

Avery Albright 25.06 (1st place), Dayton McBride 28.38, Canyon Lord 32.83

 

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 55.93 (1st place), Nolan Freund 1:05.37 (6th place)

 

800 meter run

Nolan Freund 2:33.54 (4th place), Leo Hageman 3:01.92, Sam Stasiak 3:05.49

 

1600 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 5:57.98 (6th Place), Leo Hageman 6:28.47 (7th place), Sam Stasiak 6:30.26

 

75 meter hurdles

Dalton Leis 16.37

 

200 meter hurdles

Payton Blank 35.13 (8th place), Dalton Leis 39.28

 

Pole Vault

Leo Hageman 6’0” (5th place), Phillip Nowak No Height

 

Long Jump

Bly Keimeg 13’6 ½ ” (7th place), Canyon Lord 9’ 3”

 

Triple Jump

Payton Blank 29’ 8½” (5th place), Jaymes Ingalls 21’11”

 

Shot Put

Dayton McBride 33’7” (5th place), Adrian Ontiveros 28’ 5”,  Jagger Francis 21’ 4  1/4”

 

Discus –

Dayton McBride 88’5 ½ “ (8th place), Adrian Ontiveros 64’0”, Jagger Francis 62’4”

 

8th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 54.88 (2nd place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Nolan Freund, Tolan Kingery 1:57.66 (4th place)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Nolan Freund, Tolan Kingery,  Avery Albright 4:16.58 (1st place)

 

 




Team Results:  7th Grade Boys (4th place)

7th Grade:

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

Cheney MS

  

115

2

  

Cunningham

  

105

3

  

Andale

  

95.5

4

  

Kingman MS Boys

  

68

5

  

St. Marks School

  

48.25

6

  

Norwich Jr. High

  

48

7

  

Skyline Middle School

  

47.75

8

  

Trinity Academy MS

  

38

9

  

Pretty Prairie Middle School

  

30

10

  

Reno Valley

  

22.5

11

  

Haven Middle School

  

16

12

  

Colwich Cardinals

  

6

13

  

Independent School Admin

  

5

7th Grade Boys Individual Results:

 

100 meter dash

Carter Helm 14.02 (7th place), Donavan Cress 14.91

 

200 meter dash

Colby Bannon 31.93, Dalton Barber 33.40

 

400 meter dash

Zayden Volden 1:08.16 (7th place), Gunnar Scripsick 1:12.6

 

800 meter run

Kelby McDorman 2:39.17 (4th place), Colby Bannon 3:13.15

 

1600 meter run

Thomas Behring 6:40.5 (7th place)

 

3200 meter run

Thomas Behring 13:36 (3rd place)  *1st 7th Grade Boy to run this and the new record holder

 

75 meter hurdles

Anthony Slinker 17.93

 

200 meter hurdles

Anthony Slinker 40.70

 

High Jump

Kelby McDorman 4’6”  (6th place)

 

Pole Vault

Bo Watkins 6’0” (5th place)

Blake Pence No Height

 

Long Jump

Donavan Cress 13’2 “, Chase Webster 12’7 ½ ”

 

Triple Jump

Carter Helm 29’5” (4th place), Gunnar Scripsick 25’11“

 

Shot Put

Dalton Barber 30’2 “ (5th place), Tristen Davidson 28’9 ½ “ (6th place), Anthony Slinker 14’7 ¾ “

 

Discus –

Dalton Barber 93’11 ½ ” (3rd place), Tristen Davidson 85’ ½ ” (6th place), Anthony Slinker No Distance

 

7th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Carter Helm, Donavan Cress, Blake Pence, Zayden Volden 58.78 (6th place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Carter Helm, Tristen Davidson, Bo Watkins, Donavan Cress 2:03.55 (1st place)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Kelby McDorman, Tristen Davidson, Chase Webster, Zayden Volden 4:31.94 (1st place)

 




Kingman Middle School Girls Results

Team Results:  8th Grade Girls (5th place)

8th Grade Girls Team Scoring:

1

  

Andale

  

125.5

2

  

Cheney MS

  

102.75

3

  

Pretty Prairie Middle School

  

79.25

4

  

St. Marks School

  

72

5

  

Kingman MS Girls

  

58.25

6

  

Reno Valley

  

56

7

  

Skyline Middle School

  

52

8

  

Colwich Cardinals

  

31

9

  

Haven Middle School

  

26

10

  

Independent School Admin

  

23

11

  

Norwich Jr. High

  

17.25

12

  

Trinity Academy MS

  

12

 

8th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Kinley Watkins 15.22, Bella Lampe 15.59, Sydney Erickson 15.32, Bailey Crenshaw 16.18

 

200 meter dash

Marissa DeWeese 29.33 (4th place), Lexi Beck 34.16, Raylee Pruitt 31.29

 

400 meter dash

Marissa DeWeese 1:10.20 (4th place)

 

800 meter run

Erin Albright 2:49.83 (1st place)

 

1600  meter run

Erin Albright 6:11.50 (1st place), Katiera Beardsley 6:46.01 (6th place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Marly Munz 14.67 (6th place), Katiera Beardsley 15.34

 

200 meter hurdles

Marley Munz 38.05, Shylla Mark 40.75

 

High Jump

Raylee Pruitt 4’ 0”, Bella Lampe 3’ 6”

 

Pole Vault

Lexee Beck 5’ 0”

 

Long Jump

Kinley Watkins 12’ 2”, Shylla Mark 10’ 8”, Baily Crenshaw 9’ 10”

 

Triple Jump

Marrisa DeWeese 26’ .5”, Sydney Erickson 25’ 5”

 

Shot Put

McKenzie Bell 26’ 11”, Anniston Henning 25’ 9”, Sam Harbert 21’ 4”

 

Discus –

McKenzie Bell 72’ 10” (5th place), Anniston Henning 56’ 9”, Sam Harbert 45’ 10”

 

 

8th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Raylee Pruitt, Sydney Erickson, Marley Munz and Lexi Beck ran a 1:01.21 for 3rd place

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Sydney Erikson, Kateria Beardsley, Raylee Pruitt, Erin Albright ran a 2:09.64 for 3rd place

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Marrisa DeWeese, Kateria Beardsley, Marley Munz, and Erin Albright ran a 4:59.15 for 3rd place




Team Results:  7th Grade Girls (5th place)

7th grade Girls Team Scoring:

1

  

Cheney MS

  

124

2

  

Andale

  

96

3

  

St. Marks School

  

93.5

4

  

Haven Middle School

  

78.5

5

  

Kingman MS Girls

  

70

6

  

Pretty Prairie Middle School

  

50.5

7

  

Reno Valley

  

36

8

  

Colwich Cardinals

  

25.5

9

  

Cunningham

  

24

10

  

Skyline Middle School

  

17

11

  

Norwich Jr. High

  

14

12

  

Trinity Academy MS

  

4

 

7th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Jaydn Belt 15.79, Emily Fairchild 16.05, Hope Stasiak 16.92, Laney Wood 15.30

 

200 meter dash

Claire Meng 30.90, Norah Youngers 32.88, Mattie Jump 35.13, Samantha Hall 36.75

 

3200 Meter run

Mary Pearce 13:57.00 (1st place)

 

400-meter dash

Reece Albin 1:14.08 (2nd place), Gracee Harrel 1:31.80

 

1600-meter run

Mary Pearce 6:46.46 (1st place)

 

Pole Vault

Reece Albin 5’6” (3rd place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Virginia Alaniz 16.04, Claire Meng 15.01 (4th place)

 

200 meter hurdles

Virginia Alaniz 40.97

 

High Jump

Destiny Lies 3’ 10”

 

Long Jump

Gracee Harrel 10’ 1.5”, Laney Wood 12’ 5” (6th place)

 

 

Shot Put –

Virginia Alaniz 17’ 8”, Samantha Hall 22’ 11”, Mattie Jump 19’ 9”, Valerie Weninger 25’ 3”

 

Discus –

Laney Wood 61’ 3”, Mattie Jump 45’ 0”

 

7th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Claire Meng, Norah Youngers, Jadyn Belt, and Gracie McDorman ran a 1:00.61 for 2nd place.

4 x 200 Relay –

Reece Albin, Norah Youngers, Jadyn Belt, and Gracie McDorman ran a 2:11.58 for 3rd place.

4 x 400 Relay

Laney Wood, Claire Meng, Gracie McDorman, and Reece Albin ran 4:56.31 for 1st place.




 

Cheney Participation Meet

March 28, 2019




This was a participation meet; the girls and boys were awarded ribbons for 1st  through 6th place.  No team results were kept.

7th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Virginia Alaniz 16.31, Jaydn Belt 15.78, Emily Fairchild 15.99, Samantha Hall 17.52, Destiny Lies 16.20,  Gracie McDorman 15.62, Hope Stasiak 16.39, Valerie Weninger 16.12,  Laney Wood 14.84, Norah Youngers 15.87

 

200 meter dash

Emily Fairchild 34.69, Gracee Harrel 39.32, Claire Meng 30.98 (4th place), Valerie Weninger 34.15, Norah Youngers 33.03 (5th place)

 

3200 Meter run

Mary Pearce 13:51.84 (1st place)

 

400-meter dash

Reece Albin 1:12.81 (1st place), Gracee Harrel 1:29.08

 

1600-meter run

Mary Pearce 6:37.99 (3rd place)

 

Pole Vault

Reece Albin 6’0” (3rd place), Hope Stasiak 5’ 6” (4th place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Virginia Alaniz 16.76, Claire Meng 15.24 (4th place)

 

200 meter hurdles

Virginia Alaniz 41.65

 

High Jump

Emily Fairchild 3’ 10” (5th place), Destiny Lies 4’ 0” (tied for 2nd)

 

Long Jump

Gracee Harrel 8’ 7”, Laney Wood 11’ 4.25”

 

Shot Put –

Virginia Alaniz 17’ 6.5”, Samantha Hall 22’ 4.75”, Mattie Jump 18’ 10.5”, Hope Stasiak 15’ 5.75”, Valerie Weninger 24’ 10.75” (4th place)

 

Discus –

Laney Wood 57’ 4” (4th place), Mattie Jump 36’ 0”

 

7th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Claire Meng, Norah Youngers, Jadyn Belt, and Gracie McDorman ran a 59.94 for 3rd place.

4 x 200 Relay –

Reece Albin, Norah Youngers, Jadyn Belt, and Gracie McDorman ran a 2:12.03 for 2nd place.

4 x 400 Relay

Laney Wood, Claire Meng, Gracie McDorman, and Reece Albin ran 4:47.71 for 1st place.




 

8th Grade Girls Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Kinley Watkins 14.97, Sadie Fankhauser 15.75, Bella Lampe 16.06, Sydney Erickson 15.90, Bailey Crenshaw 16.23

 

200 meter dash

Marissa DeWeese 30.08 (4th place), Lexi Beck 34.65, Raylee Pruitt 31.31 (6th place)

 

400 meter dash

Marissa DeWeese 1:09.30 (3rd place)

 

800 meter run

Erin Albright 2:46.86 (2nd place)

 

1600  meter run

Erin Albright 6:08.49 (3rd place), Katiera Beardsley 7:20.37 (6th place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Marly Munz 14.75 (5th place), Katiera Beardsley 15.75 (tied for 6th place)

 

200 meter hurdles

Marley Munz 37.78, Shylla Mark 41.17

 

High Jump

Raylee Pruitt 4’ 2” (4th place)

 

Pole Vault

Lexee Beck 5’ 0” (6th place)

 

Long Jump

Deveney Albright 12’ 5.75”, Kinley Watkins 13’ 2” (6th place), Shylla Mark 11’ 1.75”, Sadie Fankhauser 11’ 0”, Baily Crenshaw 10’ 2.75”

 

Triple Jump

Marrisa DeWeese 28’ 4.25” (3rd place), McKenzie Bell 22’ 7.5”, Anniston Henning 22’ 7.75, Sydney Erickson 23’ 7.25”

 

Shot Put

McKenzie Bell 26’ 4”, Anniston Henning 24’ 7.5”, Sam Harbert 21’ 7.75”

 

Discus –

McKenzie Bell 56’ 9”, Anniston Henning 48’ 9”, Sam Harbert 39’ 2”

 

 

8th Grade Girls Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Raylee Pruitt, Sydney Erickson, Marley Munz and Kinley Watkins ran a 58.39 for 3rd place

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Kinley Watkins, Kateria Beardsley, Raylee Pruitt, Erin Albright ran a 2:05.16 for 2nd place

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Marrisa DeWeese, Kateria Beardsley, Marley Munz, and Erin Albright ran a 4:51.26 for 2nd place

 




 

8th Grade Boys Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Avery Albright 12:59 (1st place), Canyon Lord  15.75, Cody Abbott 17.17

 

200 meter dash

Avery Albright 25.6 (1st place), Dalton Leis 32.28, Adrian Ontiveros 33.25

 

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 55.42 (1st place) and 8th Grade Record, Nolan Freund 1:05.61 (5th Place), Leo Hageman 1:11.90, Canyon Lord 1:13.13

 

800 meter run

Ethan Smith 2:21.70 (1st place), Nolan Freund 2:31.47 (2nd place), Sam Stasiak 2:58.00 (5th Place)

 

1600 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 5:56.19 (3rd place), Jaymes Ingall 7:14.05, Cody Abbott 7:22.38

 

3200 Meter run

Leo Hageman 13:48.57 (3rd place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 12.10 (1st place)

 

200 meter hurdles

No participants

 

Pole Vault

Ethan Smith 6’6” (1st place), Leo Hageman 6’0”  (2nd place)

 

High Jump

Jaymes Ingall – No Height

 

Long Jump

Bly Keimig 13’11 ¼ “, Cody Abbott 11’0 ¾ “,  Sam Stasiak 10’3”, Canyon Lord 8’9”

 

Triple Jump

Payton Blank 30’0 ½ “, Jaymes Ingall 22’6 ¼ “

 

Shot Put –

Tolan Kingery 27’9 ½”(6th place), Adrian Ontiveros 26’6”, Jaggar Francis 23’7 ¾ “

 

Discus –

Jaggar Francis 56’6”, Adrian Ontiveros 53’5”

 

8th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Disqualified

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimig, Tolan Kingery, Ty Birkenbaugh, Payton Blank 1:54.49 (2nd place)

 

4 x 400 Relay

Ethan Smith, Nolan Freund, Tolan Kingery, Avery Albright 4:07.06 (1st  place)




7th Grade Boys Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Carter Helm 14.09 (Tie for 3rd  place), Donavan Cress 14.83, Chase Webster 15.03

 

200 meter dash

Dalton Barber 33.66 (5th), Anthony Slinker 35.38  

 

400 meter dash

Zayden Volden 1:04.32 (2nd  place), Gunnar Scripsick 1:08.02 (4th place), Chase Webster 1:09.73

 

800 meter run

Gunnar Scripsick 2:43.99 (4th place), Colby Bannon 3:12.63 (5th place)

 

1600 meter run

Kelby McDorman 6:18.30 (3rd place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Bo Watkins 17.05

 

200 meter hurdles

Bo Watkins DQ

 

High Jump

Kelby McDorman 4’6”  (2nd place)

 

Pole Vault

Bo Watkins 6’0” (1st place)

Blake Pence NH

 

Long Jump

Chase Webster 13’5” (6th place), Donavan Cress 13’4 ¾ “, Zayden Volden 13’4 ½ “

 

Triple Jump

Carter Helm 30’5” (1st place), Gunnar Scripsick 26’6 ½ “ (2nd place), Colby Bannon 25’4 ½ “ (3rd place), Anthony Slinker 24’4 ¾ “ (4th place)

 

Shot Put

Dalton Barber 28’3 ½ “ (2nd place), Tristen Davidson 26’4 ¾ “ (6th place), Anthony Slinker 17’10 ¼ “

 

Discus –

Dalton Barber 75’2” (6th place), Tristen Davidson 72’6”, Anthony Slinker 52’0”

 

7th Grade Boys Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Carter Helm, Donavan Cress, Blake Pence, Zayden Volden 100.13 (2nd place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Carter Helm, Tristen Davidson, Bo Watkins, Donavan Cress 2:02.57 (1st place)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Zayden Volden, Tristen Davidson, Chase Webster, Gunnar Scripsick 4:39.29 (2nd  place)




Teresa Bradshaw

Upcoming Events

Contact Teresa Bradshaw