Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

KMS TRACK RESULTS

2018

Central Plains Middle School League Meet Results

May 3, 2018

Kingman 8th Grade Boys Team Results   

2018 CPMS League Champions – 8th Grade Boys Kingman Middle School 

 8th Grade Boys Team Results: Kingman 87, Andale 83, Cheney 76, Chaparral 70, Colwich 61, St. Marks 60.5, Medicine Lodge 31, Douglass 30, Conway Springs 28, Garden Plain 25, Belle Plaine 15.5, Independent 11

8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Tanner Clark 12.79 (4th), A.J. Weninger 14.64

200 meter dash

A.J. Weniger 31.41

400 meter dash

Tanner Clark 57.66 (1st place), Micah Krehbiel 1:03.49 (6thplace)

800 meter run

Colby Schreiner 2:29.26 (3rd place), Keiden Mills 2:39 (8th)

1600 meter run

Keiden Mills 5:56.41 (5th place)

3200 Meter run

Austin Walker 12:19.40 (1st place), Geoff Holloway 13:00.63 (6th place)

75 meter hurdles

Micah Krehbiel 12.16 (1st place)

200 meter hurdles

Micah Krehbiel 29.60 (3rd place), Rodrigo Campos 34.73

High Jump

Austin Walker 5’0”

Long Jump

Tanner Clark 16’ 9 ¼” (2nd place), Cole Watkins 14’6”

Triple Jump

Cole Watkins 32’ 4 ½”, A.J. Weninger 30’7”

Shot Put –

Aaron Siemens 34’ 4 ½ “ (5th place), Cody Yust 26’ 5 ½ “

Discus –

Colby Schreiner 119’4 ½ ”(2nd), Aaron Siemens 96’8”  

 

8th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Colby Schreiner, Geoff Holloway, A.J. Weninger, Aaron Siemens 55.01 (4th place)

4 x 200 Relay –

Colby Schreiner, Geoff Holloway, Cole Watkins, Aaron Siemens 1:53.24 (5th place)

 

4 x 400 Relay

Austin Watkins, Geoff Holloway, Micah Krehbiel, Tanner Clark 4:01.59 (1st place)

 




Kingman 7th ​Grade Boys Team Results     (3rd Place)

7th Grade Boys Team Results:  Chaparral 156, St. Marks 65.5, Kingman 53, Cheney 52, Medicine Lodge 47, Andale 47, Garden Plain 46, Independent 34, Conway Springs 24.5, Douglass 23, Colwich 16, Belle Plaine 14

7th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Avery Albright 13.04 (2nd place), Tolan Kingery 14.84

200 meter dash

Avery Albright 26.07 (2nd place), Phillip Nowak 34.64

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 101.84 (1st place), Trevor Drake 1:13.90 (8th)

800 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 2:58.01 (8th)

1600 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 6:28.81

75 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 13.41 (Tie for 3rd place)

200 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 31.78 (4th place)

High Jump

Jaymes Ingall NH

Pole Vault

Ethan Smith 7’0” (2nd place)

Long Jump

Bly Keimeg 12’6”, Jaymes Ingall 11’9 ½”

Triple Jump

Payton Blank 26’ 11”), Jaymes Ingall 25’ 3”

Shot Put

Dillon Suenram 26’ 10”, Caden Barber 26’8”

Discus –

Caden Barber 70’ 4”, Dillon Suenram 61’ ½ ”

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 59.71 (7th place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenram, Payton Blank, Tolan Kingery 2:04.56 (5thplace)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Ethan Smith, Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenran, Avery Albright 4:27.71 (2nd place)

 




 

               Cheney Meet               

4/24/2018

8th Grade Boys Team Results:  Cheney 108, Kingman 88, Douglass 57, Garden Plain 56, Chaparral 54, Medicine Lodge 43, Conway Springs 43, Moundridge 34, Belle Plaine 21, Norwich 21, Trinity Academy 2

8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

A.J. Weninger 14.45, Sean Huston 16.25

200 meter dash

Tanner Clark 25.48 Q 25.63 F (1st), Colby Schreiner 27.51 Q 28.41 F (6th place)

400 meter dash

Tanner Clark 57.66 (1st place), Micah Krehbiel 1:04.15

800 meter run

Colby Schreiner 2:29.11 (2nd place), Keiden Mills 2:44.49

1600 meter run

Keiden Mills 5:55.62 (6th place), Jake Clover 7:47.13

3200 Meter run

Austin Walker 12:19.10 (1st) Geoff Holloway 12:43.30 (4nd place)

75 meter hurdles

Micah Krehbiel 12.36 F, 12.70 Q (1st place), Sean Huston 16.50

200 meter hurdles

Micah Krehbiel 29.89 (1st place), Sean Huston 39.10

High Jump

Austin Walker 4’6”

Long Jump

Tanner Clark 16’ 10 ¼” (3rd place), Cole Watkins 14’11 ¾”

Triple Jump

Cole Watkins 32’ 4 ½”, A.J. Weninger 28’5 ¾”

Shot Put –

Aaron Siemens 34’ 3 ¼“ (5th place), Jake Clover 17’ 6 ¼”

Discus –

Colby Schreiner 103’3”, Aaron Siemens 100’0”  

 

8th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Keiden Mills, Geoff Holloway, A.J. Weninger, Aaron Siemens 56.01

4 x 200 Relay –

Colby Schreiner, Geoff Holloway, Cole Watkins, Aaron Siemens 1:53.68 (3rd place)

4 x 400 Relay

Austin Watkins, Geoff Holloway, Micah Krehbiel, Tanner Clark 4:10.59 (1st place)

 




 

7th Grade Boys Team Results:  Chaparral 130, Kingman 74, Moundridge 71, Cheney 69, Garden Plain 49, Medicine Lodge 40, Douglass 27, Norwich 25, Trinity Academy 11, Conway Springs 8, Belle Plaine 2

7th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Avery Albright 13.01 F  13.42 Q (1st place), Phillip Nowak 16.30

200 meter dash

Avery Albright 26.57 F 26.49 Q (2nd place), Adrian Ontiveros 36.11

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 59.20 (1st place), Trevor Drake 1:14.32

800 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 3:02.28, Cody Abbott 3:37

1600 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 6:27.15, Brant Floyd 7:44.64

75 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 13.33 Q 13:45 F (2nd place)

200 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 31.48 (3rd place)

High Jump

Jaymes Ingall 3’ 10”

Pole Vault

Ethan Smith 7’0” (2nd place)

Long Jump

Bly Keimeg 13’6 3/4”, Cody Abbott 8’6 ½”

Triple Jump

Payton Blank 26’ 8” (3rd place), Jaymes Ingall 24’ 3 ½”

Shot Put

Dillon Suenram 27’ 6 ½” (6th place), Tolan Kingery 24’6 ¼”

Discus –

Dillon Suenram 76’8” (6th place), Caden Barber 69’ 7”

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 1:00.50 (3rd place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenram, Payton Blank, Tolan Kingery 2:04.37 (3rd place)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Ethan Smith, Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenran, Avery Albright 4:31.26 (4th place)

 

Goddard JV Meet         

4/30/2018

Team Results 8th Grade boys:  Kingman 3rd Place

8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

A.J. Weninger 15.83 (3rd place), Jake Clover 18.54

200 meter dash

AJ Weninger 29.76 (1st place), Cody Yust 31.54 (2nd place), Jake Clover 35.71

100  meter hurdles

Rodrigo Campos 21.92 (3rd place)

200 meter hurdles

Rodrigo Campos 34.62 (2nd place)

High Jump

Rodrigo Campos NH

Long Jump

A.J. Weninger 13’7” (3rd place), Jake Clover 11’2”

Shot Put –

Cody Yust 26’11” (5th place)

Discus –

Cody Yust 67’1”

 

8th Grade Relay Results:

4 X400 JameMeter Relay

A.J. Weninger, Jake Clover, Cody Yust, Rodrigo Campos 5:05.86 (1st place)

 




 

Team Results 7th Grade boys:  Kingman 5th Place

7th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Phillip Nowak 17.24, Canyon Lord 17.50, Cody Abbott 21.45

200 meter dash

Phillip Nowak 34.05, Adrian Ontiveros 39.02, Cody Abbott 42.60

400 meter dash

Trevor Drake 1:17.32 (6th place)

800 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 3:04.55 (5th place), Jaymes Ingall 3:14.35, Brant Floyd 3:47.53

1600 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 6:40.28 (6th place), Brant Floyd 8:12.26

High Jump

Jaymes Ingall NH

Long Jump

Jaymes Ingall 12’8” (3rd place), Cody Abbott 10’8”, Canyon Lord 7’6”

Shot Put

Adrian Ontiveros 24’0” (3rd place), Trevor Drake 23’6 ½ “ (4th place), Jagger Francis 18’8 ½”

Discus –

Adrian Ontiveros 65’9”, Paul Allen 57’8”, Trevor Drake 52’7 ½”

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

 

4 x 100 Relay –

Canyon Lord, Jagger Francis, Paul Allen, Phillip Nowak 1:11.30

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Canyon Lord, Jagger Francis, Cody Abbott, Adrian Ontiveros 2:41.55

 

800 Medley Relay –

Phillip Nowak, James Ingall, Ty Birkenbaugh, Trevor Drake 2:28.33 (2nd place)

 




 

Kilmer Classic Goddard Meet 

4/19/2018

Kingman Boys                                  

Team Results:  8th  31 points

8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Tanner Clark 14.12 , A.J. Weniger 15.86

200 meter dash

A.J. Weninger 31.67, Keiden Mills 32.68

400 meter dash

Tanner Clark 57.71 (4th place), Micah Krehbiel 1:05.72

800 meter run

Keiden Mills 2:40.40 (4th place), Jake Clover 3:17.28

1600 meter run

Austin Walker 5:32.43 (3rd place), Keiden Mills 5:58.38

3200 Meter run

Geoff Holloway 12:36.54 (5th place)

100 meter hurdles

Micah Krehbiel 20.44, Rodrigo Campos 23.61

200 meter hurdles

Rodrigo Campos 35.64

High Jump

Austin Walker 4’6”

Long Jump

Tanner Clark 16’ 4” (4th place), Austin Walker 15’7”

 

8th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 200 Relay –

A.J. Weninger, Jake Clover, Rodrigo Campos, Geoff Holloway 2:09.22

 

1600 Medley Relay

Keiden Mills, A.J. Weninger, Micah Krehbiel, Geoff Holloway, 4:43.64 (3rd place)

 

4 x 400 Relay

Austin Watkins, Geoff Holloway, Micah Krehbiel, Tanner Clark 4:10.17 (4th place)

 




 

Team Results:  4th  42 points

7th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Canyon Lord 17.39, Phillip Nowak 18.56

200 meter dash

Phillip Nowak 35.84, Jagger Francis 41.84

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 101.83 (2nd place), Cody Abbott 1:32.20

800 meter run

Avery Albright 2:31.14 (3rd place), Ty Birkenbaugh 2:55.10

1600 meter run

Avery Albright 5:21.41 (1st place), Ty Birkenbaugh 6:29.97

100 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 18.94 (2nd place)

200 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 32.48 (3rd place), Dalton Leis 41.25

Long Jump

Canyon Lord 10’10”, Cody Abbott 9’5”

Shot Put

Caden Barber 26’9”, Paul Allen 18’ 11”

Discus –

Caden Barber 75’ 8” (6th Place), Adrian Ontiveros 51’

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Canyon Lord, Jagger Francis, Paul Allen, Dalton Leis 1:10.32

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Ty Birkenbaugh, Phillip Nowak, Adrian Ontiveros, Ethan Smith 2:16.66

 

800 Medley Relay –

Phillip Nowak, Adrian Ontiveros, Ty Birkenbaugh, Ethan Smith 2:17.66

 




 

Kingman Middle School Track Meet

4/16/2018

Kingman Boys                                                                                            

8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Tanner Clark 13:21 (2nd place), Micah Krehbiel 13.88 (6th Place), Keiden Mills 15.71, Jake Clover 16.86

200 meter dash

Colby Schreiner 29.07 (4th place), AJ Weniger 31.17 (5th Place) Sean Huston 37.38 (6th Place)

400 meter dash

Tanner Clark 1:02.47 (1st place), Micah Krehbiel 1:04.64 (4th Place), Cole Watkins 1:09.98

800 meter run

Colby Schreiner 2:34.25 (1st place), Keiden Mills 2:42.01 (3rd Place)

1600 meter run

Austin Walker 5:52.01 (2nd place), Jake Clover 7:11.16 (6th place), Cody Yust 7:21.75

3200 Meter run

Geoff Holloway 12:44.64 (2nd place)

75 meter hurdles

Micah Krehbiel 13.46 (3rd  place), Rodrigo Campos 16.41 (6th Place), Sean Huston 17.04

200 meter hurdles

Sean Huston 39.81 (5th Place)

High Jump

Austin Walker 4’8”

Long Jump

Tanner Clark 16’ 10½” (2nd place), Cole Watkins 14’ 5½”, Austin Walker 13’ 10½”, Keiden Mills 13’1 ½”,

Triple Jump

Cole Watkins 31’ 1¾” (4th place), AJ Weniger 28’ 8” (6th Place)

Shot Put –

Aaron Siemens 33’ 2”, Cody Yust 24’ 10¾”

Discus –

Aaron Siemens 98’9” (5th place), Colby Schreiner 80’2”, Cody Yust 58’ 9”

 

8th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Keiden Mills, Geoff Holloway, A.J. Weninger, Aaron Siemens 56:18 (3rd Place)

4 x 200 Relay –

Colby Schreiner, Geoff Holloway, Cole Watkins, Aaron Siemens 1:55.07 (4th place)

 

4 x 400 Relay

 Austin Walker, Geoff Holloway, Micah Krehbiel, Tanner Clark 4:18.09 (1st  place)

 




 

7th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Avery Albright 13.61 (2nd place),  Canyon Lord 16.94, Phillip Nowak 17.43, Cody Abbott 18.93

200 meter dash

Phillip Nowak 35.54, Paul Allen 38.28, Dalton Leis 40.50, Jagger Francis 42.77

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 1:01.97 (1st place), Payton Blank 1:16.30 (5th Place), Trevor Drake 1:17.29 (6th Place), Adrian Ontiveros 1:29.84

800 meter run

Avery Albright 2:35.35 (1st Place), Ty Birkenbaugh 2:59.77 (6th Place) Brant Floyd 3:41:40

1600 meter run

Ty Birkenbaugh 6:36.04 (4th Place), Cody Abbott 7:35.97, Brant Floyd 7:56.79

75 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 13.68 (1st place)

200 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 34.41 (1st place), Dalton Leis 43.27

Pole Vault

Ethan Smith 7’0” (1st place), Phillip Nowak 5’ 6” (3rd Place)

Long Jump

Bly Keimeg 13’0½” (4th Place), Dalton Leis 10’4”, Cody Abbott 10’ 2”, Canyon Lord 8’ 2”

Triple Jump

Payton Blank 26’ 6½” (3rd place)

Shot Put

Dillon Suenram 28’ 8” (4th place), Caden Barber 25’ 7” (6th Place), Tolan Kingery 24’ 6½”, Trevor Drake 23’ 4”, Adrian Ontiveros 20’ 9”, Paul Allen 18’ 11”, Jagger Francis 17’ 5”

Discus –

Dillon Suenram 82’ 2” (3rd place), Caden Barber 65’ (4th Place), Adrian Ontiveros 55’6” (8th place), Jagger Francis 50’6”, Trevor Drake 47’7”, Paul Allen 45’ 5”

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 59.34 (3rd place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenram, Phillip Nowak, Tolan Kingery 2:05.48 (1st place)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Ethan Smith, Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenran, Avery Albright 4:37.16 (1st place)

 




 

South Barber Meet

April 12, 2018

These results only reflect the top 6 finishers in each event. 

Full results are not available.

8th Grade Boys Results

Team Scores: 

1st - Chaparral 92, 2nd – Kingman 90, 3rd – Medicine Lodge 84, 4th – Fairview 64, 5th - Alva 62,

6th – Attica 48, 7th – Norwich 28, 8th – South Barber 23, 9th South Haven 18, 10th – Burlington 14,

11th- Cunningham 3

8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Tanner Clark 13.31 (3rd place)

400 meter dash

Tanner Clark 60.00 (2nd place)

800 meter run

Colby Schreiner 2:35.10 (1st place)

1600 meter run

Kieden Mills 6:28.24 (5thplace)

3200 Meter run

Geoff Holloway 13:15.28 (1st place), Cody Yust 18.54.34 (5th)

100 meter hurdles

Micah Krehbiel 18.68 (1st place)

Long Jump

Tanner Clark 17’ 5½” (1st place)

Triple Jump

Cole Watkins 30’ 10” (3rd place)

Shot Put –

Aaron Siemens 33’ 2” (5th place)

Discus –

Colby Schreiner 95’5.5” (4th place)

 

8th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Keiden Mills, Geoff Holloway, Cole Watkins, Aaron Siemens 56.21 (3rd Place)

4 x 200 Relay –

Colby Schreiner, Geoff Holloway, Keiden Mills, Aaron Siemens 1:57.96 (4th place)

 

800 Medley Relay

Micah Krehbiel, Geoff Holloway, Cole Watkins, Tanner Clark 1:55.15 (1st place)

 




 

7th Grade Boys Results

7th Grade Individual Results:

Team Results:  

1st – Chaparral 160, 2nd – Alva 65, 3rd – Attica 61, 4th – Fairview 51, 5th – Kingman 38,

6th – Cunningham 33, 7th – Medicine Lodge 28, 8th – Norwich 19, 9th – South Barber 17,

10th – Argonia 13, 11th – South Haven

100 meter dash

Avery Albright 13.39 (2nd place)

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 60.81 (2nd place)

800 meter run

Avery Albright 2:34.93 (1st place)

Discus –

Dillon Suenram 72’5.5” (5th place)

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 1:01.05 (5th place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenram, Ty Birkenbaugh, Tolan Kingery 2:08.46 (5th place)

 

800 Medley Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenran, Tolan Kingery, Avery Albright 2:00.40 (3rd place)

 




 

Kingman Boys ---- Douglass MS Meet 

4-9-18

Team scoring is as follows for the middle school boys:

8th grade:  1st place, Cheney 165 points; 2nd place, Kingman 111 points; 3rd place, Douglass 75 points; 4th place, Conway Springs 68 points; 5th place, Leon-Bluestem 50 points; 6th place, Belle Plaine 47 points; 7th place, West Elk 41points.

7th grade:  1st place, Cheney 179 points; 2nd place, Kingman 88 points;  3rd place, Conway Springs 75 points; 4th place, West Elk 66 points; 5th place, Douglass 50 points; 6th place, Belle Plaine 37 points;  7th place,Leon-Bluestem 23 points.




8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Tanner Clark 12:60 (1st place), Micah Krehbiel 13.30, Sean Huston 16.00

200 meter dash

Colby Schreiner 28.30, AJ Weninger 31.50, Cody Yust 32.00

400 meter dash

Tanner Clark 1:00.3 (1st place), Micah Krehbiel 1:03.3 (2nd Place), Cole Watkins 1:07.2

800 meter run

Colby Schreiner 2:34.9 (1st place)

1600 meter run

Austin Walker 5:55 (3rd place), Jake Clover 6:47.5

3200 Meter run

Geoff Holloway 12:55.6 (3rd place)

75 meter hurdles

Micah Krehbiel 13.00 (2nd place), Rodrigo Campos 14.70, Sean Huston 15.65

200 meter hurdles

Rodrigo Campos 35.10 (3rd place), Sean Huston 39.80

Pole Vault

No Participants

High Jump

Austin Walker 4’10”  (4th place)

Long Jump

Tanner Clark 15’ 9.25” (5th place), Austin Walker 15’3”, Cole Watkins 13’1.75

Triple Jump

Cole Watkins 30’ 3” (6th place)

Shot Put –

Aaron Siemens 32’ (3rd place), Cody Yust 23’10”

Discus –

Colby Schreiner 101’2” (3rd place), Aaron Seimens 67’1”, Cody Yust 66’6”

Turbo Javelin –

Cody Yust 59’3” (3rd place), Jake Clover 58’9” (4th place), Geoff Holloway 52’10”

 

8th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Cole Watkins, Jake Clover, AJ Weninger, Aaron Siemens 59.50

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Colby Schreiner, Geoff Holloway, AJ Weninger, Aaron Siemens 1:56 (3rd place)

4 x 400 Relay

Austin Watkins, Geoff Holloway, Micah Krehbiel, Tanner Clark 4:14.30 (1st place)

 




 

7th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Lance Carter 15.00 (5th place), Phillip Nowak 15.9, Cody Abbott 17.9

200 meter dash

Phillip Nowak 32.9 (6th place), Jagger Francis 38.7

400 meter dash

Payton Blank 1:13.4 (4th place), Trevor Drake 1:18.1

800 meter run

Jaymes Ingall 3:13.9, Brant Floyd 3:46.53

1600 meter run

Cody Abbott 7:10, Brant Floyd 7:25

75 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 13.2 (1st place)

200 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 32.4 (1st place)

High Jump

Jaymes Ingall NH

Pole Vault

Phillip Nowak 5’2” (tie for 4th place), Ethan Smith NH

Long Jump

Bly Keimeg 13’3.25” (4th place), Jaymes Ingall 10’5.75”, Cody Abbott 8’10.75”

Triple Jump

Payton Blank 26’ 6.5” (1st place), Jaymes Ingall 22’5” (6th place)

Shot Put

Dillon Suenram 27’ 1” (1st place), Caden Barber 24’ (6th place), Trevor Drake 23’ 9”

Discus –

Caden Barber 67’ (3rd place), Dillon Suenram 59’7”, Paul Allen 42’4”

Turbo Javelin –

Tolan Kingery 57’9” (2nd place), Jagger Francis 37’7” (5th place), Paul Allen 36’

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Lance Carter, Tolan Kingery 59.9 (2nd place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenram, Lance Carter, Tolan Kingery 2:10.05 (DQ)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Tolan Kingery, Dillon Suenran, Payton Blank, Bly Keimeg 4:55.5 (2nd place)

 

 



 



Kingman Girls ---- Douglass Meet 

4-9-18

Team scoring is as follows for the middle school girls:

8th grade:  1st place, Cheney 195.25 points; 2nd place, Kingman 164.25 points; 3rd place, Conway Springs 82.25 points; 4th place, Belle Plaine 42.25 points; 5th place, Leon-Bluestem 27 points; 6th place, West Elk 23 points; and 7th place, Douglass 12 points.

7th grade:  1st place, Cheney 136.5 points; 2nd place, Leon-Bluestem 126.5 points; 3rd place, Kingman 80.50 points; 4th place, West Elk 58 points; 5th place, Conway Springs 52.50 points; 6th place, Douglass 23 points; and 7th place, Belle Plaine 12 points.




8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Zoey Jacobs 14.20 (3rd place), Amber Waltner 15.20, Megan Hensley 15.00 (6th place)

200 meter dash

Kayla Belt  30.80 (4th place) , Aly Hageman 29.50 (2nd place), MacKennah Albin 31.80

3200 Meter run

Abigail Behring 13:02.30 (1st place)

400 meter dash

Makennah Albin  1:12.80 (1st place)

800 meter run

Abigail Behring 3:04.90 (3rd place), Ashleigh Sasina 3:28.30

1600 meter run

Kayla Belt 6:03.50 (1st place)

Pole Vault

Megan Hensley 7’ 2” (1st place), MacKenna Albin 5’ 8” (Tied for 6th place)

75 meter hurdles

Izabelle Youngers 13.20 (2nd place), Amber Waltner 15.00 (5th place), Ellie Wooten 16.10

200 meter hurdles

Alex Schreiner 34.80 (1st place), Ellie Wooten 41.06 (5th place)

Long Jump

Aly Hageman 14’ 2” (3rd place), Zoey Jacobs 12’ 8.25” (5th place), Savannah Snyder 11’ 10.25”,

Triple Jump

Emma Parsons 28’ 6.5” (2nd place), Kayla Belt 27’ 10” (4th place),  Savannah Snyder 23’ 11”

Shot Put –

Amber Waltner 32’ 7” (2nd place), Alex Schreiner 30’ 4” (4th place), Marissa Talbot 23’ 8

Discus –

Marissa Talbot 42’ 10”, Amber Waltner 67’ 4” (3rd place)

Trubo Jav

Alex Schreiner 84’ 3” (1st place)

 

8th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Aly Hageman, Izabelle Youngers, Megan Hensley, Zoey Jacobs 55.53 (1st place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Izabelle Youngers, Megan Hensley, Alex Schreiner, Zoey Jacobs 1:59.80 (1st place)

 

4 x 400 Relay

Kayla Belt, Izabelle Youngers, McKenna Albin, Aly Hageman 4:44.40 (1st place)

 




 

7th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Deveney Albright 13.90 (1st place), Kinley Watkins 14.20 (3rd place), Kindyll Henning (6th place 14.70)

200 meter dash

Delaney Johnson 33.70, Kindyll Henning 31.60 (4th place), Shyla Mark 36.40

400 meter dash

Deveney Albright 1:12.90 (3rd place)

75 meter hurdles

Marly Munz 15.50 (5th place), Katiera Beardsley 16.90, Shyla Mark 17.00

200  meter hurdles

Marly Munz 40.00, Katiera Beardsley 41.00, Shyla Mark 40.10

High Jump

Kindyll Henning 4’ 4” (1st place)

Long Jump

Kinley Watkins 12’ 4” (5th place), Katiera Beardsley 11’ 8.75”

Triple Jump

McKenzie Bell 21’, Anniston Henning 20’ 8 ½”, Brynn Walker 16’

Shot Put

McKenzie Bell 26’ (2nd place), Marley Munz 20’ 1”, Anniston Henning 19’

Discus –

McKenzie Bell 54’ 4” (4th place), Anniston Henning 47’ 2”, Sam Harbert 39’ 10”

Trubo Jav

Marly Munz 64’ 5” (1st place)

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Delaney Johnson, Kinley Watkins, Kindyll Henning, Deveney Albright 57.20 (1st place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Kinley Watkins, Kateria Beardsley, Shylla Mark, Delaney Johnson 2:13.56 (2nd place)




 

Cheney Participation Meet

Kingman Boys ---- Cheney Participation Meet                                                                                                3/29/2018

8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Tanner Clark 12:98 (1st place), Micah Krehbiel 13.71, Keiden Mills 15.00, Jake Clover 16.27, Sean Huston 16.86

 

200 meter dash

Colby Schreiner 29.53 (5th place), Sean Huston 35.71, Jake Clover 36.65

 

400 meter dash

Tanner Clark 58.98 (1st place), Micah Krehbiel 1:02.45 (5th Place), Cole Watkins 1:08.49

 

800 meter run

Colby Schreiner 2:35.10 (2nd place), Austin Walker 2:37.88 (5th place), Keiden Mills 2:45.12 (6th Place)

 

1600 meter run

Austin Walker 5:47.19 (2nd place)

 

3200 Meter run

Geoff Holloway 12:38.36 (2nd place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Micah Krehbiel 14.54 (4th place), Rodrigo Campos 18.55, Sean Huston 19.04

 

Long Jump

Tanner Clark 17’ ½” (2nd place), Austin Walker 15’11” (4th place), Cole Watkins 13’8”, Keiden Mills 13’4 ½”, Jake Clover 11’8”

 

Triple Jump

Cole Watkins 30’ 8 ¼” (4th place

 

Shot Put –

Aaron Siemens 33’ 5 3/4” (1st place), Cody Yust 25’4”

 

Discus –

Aaron Siemens 101’8” (4th place), Colby Schreiner 95’3”, Cody Yust 74’2 ½”

 

8th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Disqualified

4 x 200 Relay –

Colby Schreiner, Geoff Holloway, Rodrigo Campos, Aaron Siemens 1:56.10 (3rd place)

 

4 x 400 Relay

Austin Watkins, Geoff Holloway, Micah Krehbiel, Cole Watkins 4:43.20 (2nd place)

 




7th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Avery Albright 13.27 (1st place), Tolan Kingery 14.99

 

200 meter dash

Avery Albright 27.60 (1st place), Tolan Kingery 33.38, Lance Carter 56.61

 

400 meter dash

Avery Albright 59.70 (1st place)

 

800 meter run

Brant Floyd 3:46.53

 

1600 meter run

Brant Floyd 8:00.98

 

75 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 13.77 (1st place)

 

200 meter hurdles

Ethan Smith 32.34 (1st place)

 

High Jump

Jaymes Ingall 4’ 0” (5th place)

 

Pole Vault

Ethan Smith 5’6” (1st place)

 

Long Jump

Bly Keimeg 12’6”, Jaymes Ingall 10’11”, Dalton Leis 10’ 1 ¾”, Canyon Lord 7’10”

 

Triple Jump

Payton Blank 24’ 10½” (6th place), Jaymes Ingall 24’ 2 ½”

 

Shot Put

Dillon Suenram 25’ 3 ½” (4th place), Trevor Drake 24’ 5 ½”, Caden Barber 24’ 4 ¾”, Payton Blank 24’2”, Adrian Ontiveros 22’6 ¾”, Jagger Francis 17’7 ¼”, Paul Allen 17’ 6 ¼”

 

Discus –

Dillon Suenram 81’5” (2nd place), Caden Barber 64’ 4 ½” (6th Place), Adrian Ontiveros 59’, Trevor Drake 54’ 9 ½”, Paul Allen 51’ ½”, Payton Blank 48’ 2 ½”, Jagger Francis 43’ 1 ½”

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Payton Blank, Lance Carter, Tolan Kingery 58.67 (1st place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenram, Lance Carter, Tolan Kingery 2:04.07 (2nd place)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Ethan Smith, Bly Keimeg, Dillon Suenran, Avery Albright 4:34.28 (1st place)

 




Kingman Girls ---- Cheney Participation Meet                                                                                                3/29/2018

8th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Reina Sanchez 14.08 (3rd place), Zoey Jacobs 14.61 (6th place), Alex Schreiner 15.12, Megan Hensley 15.49

 

200 meter dash

Kayla Belt  30.51 (2nd place) , Aly Hageman 30.52 (3rd place)

 

3200 Meter run

Abigail Behring 13:36.06 (1st place)

 

400 meter dash

Makennah Albin  1:12.72 (3rd place)

 

800 meter run

Abigail Behring 3:01.62 (3rd place), Ashleigh Sasina 3:35.86 (6th place), Savannah Snyder 3:40.09

 

1600 meter run

Kayla Belt 6:08.93 (1st place)

 

Pole Vault

McKenna Albin 5’ 6” (3rd place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Izabelle Youngers 13.83 (1st place), Amber Waltner 15.30 (2nd place), Ellie Wooten 16.54

 

200 meter hurdles

Alex Schreiner 35.81 (1st place), Ellie Wooten 41.07 (3rd place)

 

High Jump

Emma Parsons, Abigail Behring 3’ 8” (Tied for 6th place)

 

Long Jump

Aly Hageman 14’ 2 ¾” (2nd place), Zoey Jacobs 12’ 3” (5th place), Savannah Snyder 12’ 2 ¾ ” (6th place), Payton Waldschmidt 11’ 7”, Ashleigh Sasina 8’ 1 ½”

 

Triple Jump

Emma Parsons 28’ 6” (3rd place), Kayla Belt 27’ 9 ¼ ”(4th place), Payton Waldschmidt 23’ 10 ¼ ” (6th place), Savannah Snyder 22’ 9”, Ashleigh Sasina 19’ 5 ½”

 

Shot Put –

Amber Waltner 36’ ½ ” (2nd place), Alex Schreiner 31’ 0” (4th place), Chloe Naillieux 24’ 0”, Ashantae Anderson  23’ 4 ½”, Marissa Talbot 22’ 8 ¼”, McKenzie Patterson 20’ 3 ½”

 

Discus –

Alex Schreiner 65’ 3” (6th place), Marissa Talbot 63’ 2”, Amber Waltner 60’ 8”, Ashantae Anderson 59’ 11”, McKenzie Patterson 46’ 8”

8th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 200 Relay –

Reina Sanchez, Megan Hensley, Izabelle Youngers, Zoey Jacobs 2:03.11 (1st place)

 

4 x 400 Relay

Kayla Belt, Izabelle Youngers, McKenna Albin, Aly Hageman 4:43.20 (1st place)

 




7th Grade Individual Results:

100 meter dash

Deveney Albright 14.94 (2nd place), Kinley Watkins 15.44 (6th place), Delaney Johnson 15.77, Bella Lampe 16.30

 

200 meter dash

Delaney Johnson 34.69 (2nd place), Lexi Beck 35.21 (3rd place)

 

3200 meter run

Erin Albright 13:12.50 (2nd place)

 

400 meter dash

Marissa DeWeese 1:07.23 (1st place)

 

800 meter run

Erin Albright 2:45.98 (2nd place)

 

75 meter hurdles

Marly Munz 15.45 (6th place), Katiera Beardsley 16.81, Shyla Mark 17.05

 

High Jump

Kindyll Henning 4’ 0” (5th place)

 

Pole Vault

Delaney Johnson 5’ 6” (3rd place)

 

Long Jump

Deveney Albright 13’ 4” (1st place), Kinley Watkins 12’ 2 ¾” (Tied for 4th) , Katiera Beardsley 11’ 9 ½” (6th place), Marley Munz 9’ 4 ½”, Brynn Walker 7’ 7”

 

Triple Jump

Marrisa DeWeese 23’ 5” (3rd place), McKenzie Bell 21’ 11 ½” (6th place), Anniston Henning 20’ 8 ½”, Brynn Walker 18’ 11”

 

Shot Put

McKenzie Bell 25’ 7” (4th place), Marley Munz 23’ 11 ¾ (6th place), Anniston Henning 22’ 2”, Payton Graber 19’ 9 ¾”, Sam Harbert 19’ 8”, Hayley Duhon 18’ 2”

 

Discus –

McKenzie Bell 52’ 2”, Payton Graber 49’ 5”, Marley Munz 47’ 5”, Anniston Henning 47’ 0”, Hayley Duhon 40’ 11”, Sam Harbert 39’ 3”

 

7th Grade Relay Results:

4 x 100 Relay –

Marrisa DeWeese, Kinley Watkins, Kindyll Henning, Deveney Albright 57.31 (1st place)

 

4 x 200 Relay –

Kinley Watkins, Kateria Beardsley, Shylla Mark, Erin Albright 2:13.56 (1st place)

 

4 x 400 Relay –

Marrisa DeWeese, Deveney Albright, Kindyll Henning, Erin Albright 4:56.71 (2nd place)

 

Teresa Bradshaw

Upcoming Events

Contact Teresa Bradshaw